Glass Chromatography Columns

Different glass chromatography columns for different needs.

  1. Protein Purification Columns
  2. Adjustable Glass Columns
  3. Medium Pressure Glass Columns
double layers glass column

1. Protein Purification Chromatography Columns

BSXK glass chromatography columns are designed for liquid Chromatography at low to medium pressure. The user-friendly design ensures trouble-free operation with fittings for direct connection to ÄKTA™ design for instruments or other high-performance liquid chromatography systems. The product is based on a proven design for high reproducibility and accurate results. BSXK columns are compatible with aqueous solutions and most organic solvents used in liquid chromatography of macromolecules.

GALAK glass column

Parameter

Inner diameter (mm)Length (mm)Volume (mL)Height (cm)Pressure (bar)Temp. (℃)pHMesh size
BSXK26/20262005-651-12 

5

 

4-60

 

1-14

 

300

mesh

BSXK26/4026400115-16523-35
BSXK26/7026700265-31053-65

Customized products, please contact us >>

2. Adjustable Glass Chromatography Columns

  • Adjustable ends
  • Adjustable piston height
  • Length and inner diameter are customized.
glass liquid chrmaotography column
glass liquid chrmaotography column
glass liquid chrmaotography column

Parameter

Inner diameter (mm)Column Length  (mm)Pressure (bar)
HT-YS15011520010
HT-YS15021540010
HT-YS15031560010
HT-YS25012520010
HT-YS25022540010
HT-YS25032560010
HT-YS50015020010
HT-YS50025040010
HT-YS50035060010
HT-YS70017020010
HT-YS70027040010
HT-YS70037060010
HT-YS1000110020010
HT-YS1000210040010
HT-YS1000310060010

Customized products, please contact us >>

3. Medium Pressure Glass Chromatography Columns

  • Bell head: the unique head design replaces the traditional sieve plate design, the fluid distribution is more uniform, improve the column efficiency and separation efficiency;
  • Solid sample loading: for special samples, solid sample loading and dry sample mixing can be used to effectively prevent the damage of high mobile phase linear velocity to the column bed;
  • Large sample loading: the sample loading can be extracted by a pump, which can eliminate the phenomenon of high concentration sample blocking valve interface;
  • Wide range 20-60 μm packing fillers, such as silica gel matrix C18, PSDVB resin, agarose
  • Fast speed: the purification time is 2-10 times shorter than the open glass column, and the drug impurities or API can be purified within one
  • Humanization: simple column tube design, convenient disassembling and washing, reduce the cost of separation hardware;
  • Visualization: visually understand the separation status of natural extracts, pigments, and other colored samples;
double layers glass column
double layers glass column
glass liquid chrmaotography column

Parameter

Inner diameter (mm)Length (mm)Max. pressure (bar)Flow rate (ml/min)
HT-150115310405-20
HT-150215460405-20
HT-150315920405-20
HT-2501263104020-70
HT-2502264604020-70
HT-2503269204020-70
HT-3501363103045-135
HT-3502364603045-135
HT-3503369203045-135
HT-5001493102080-200
HT-5002494602080-200
HT-5003499202080-200
HT-70017031010170-250
HT-70027046010170-250
HT-70037092010170-250
HT-1000110031010200-250
HT-1000210046010200-250
HT-1000310092010200-250
HT-150011503005500-800
HT-150021506005500-800
HT-150031509005500-800

Customized products, please contact us >>

Need help with easier liquid chromatography solutions? We are experts!